欢迎访问成人学历报考中心网站!

客服热线:13057621910

您现在的位置:首页 > 成人高考 > 模拟试题

2022年成人高考专升本《英语》模拟套题训练及答案(5)

来源:成人学历报考中心发布日期:2022-04-18

一、语音知识(共5小题,每题1.5分,共7.5分)

在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的画线部分与其他单词的画线部分的读音不同。找出这个词。

第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

A.machine

B.matter

C.hammer

D.happen

答案:A

第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

A.three

B.those

C.thank

D.theatre

答案:B

第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

A. law

B. ignore

C. walk

D. also

答案:D

第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

A. cabbage

B. cage

C. captain

D. candle

答案:B

第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

A. ready

B. weather

C. leave

D. bread

答案:C

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题,每题1.5分,共22.5分)从每小题的四个选项中选出最佳的一项。

第6题 The harder they worked, ____________.

A. they seemed to do less

B. the less they seemed to do

C. they were doing less

D. they did less

答案:B

第7题 Have another cup of coffee。

A. won’t you

B. will you

C. have you

D. haven’t you

答案:A

第8题 _____ loves them dearly.She spares no money and makes great efforts to have them well educated.

A.Mary’s and Kate’s mother

B. Mother of Mary’s and Kate’s

C. Mary and Kate’s mother

D. Mother of Mary and Kate’s

答案:C

第9题 No sooner _______ got to the station than it began to rain heavily.

A. had I

B. have I

C. I had

D. I have

答案:A

第10题 'I like the film.'

'________.'

A. Nor do I

B. Neither do I

C. Either do I

D. So do I

答案:D

第11题 The new large passenger jets have made the traffic problems at airports _______.

A. more bad than it was

B. the worse than before

C. worse than ever before

D. more bad than they were

答案:C

第12题 I visited Zhangjiajie last summer.Never in my life ______ so beautiful a place like that.

A. I had seen

B. did I see

C. have I seen

D. I shall see

答案:C

第13题 'Jane has certainly been working hard.'

'_______.'

A. So have her brothers

B. So her brothers have

C. Her brothers have too

D. So have been her brothers

答案:A

第14题 Mr.Brown, and not I , ________ chosen to be the representative of the class.

A.is

B. am

C. are

D. have been

答案:A

第15题 I have no intention of__ relations with them.

A. breaking up

B. breaking offC. breaking outD. breaking down

答案:B

解析: break up意为“打碎,分裂”;break off意为“断绝,结束”;break out意为“爆发”;break down意为“崩溃,瓦解”。根据题意,应选B。

第16题 The teacher asked me ________.

A.whether or not I had finished my work

B.did I finish my work or not

C.is my work finished or not

D.if or not I have finished my work whether or not

答案:A

第17题 Little Jim should love __ to the theatre this evening.

A. to be taken

B. to take

C. being taken

D. taking

答案:A

解析:此题考查的是词组should love to do sth.=would like to do sth.,并且Jim与take之间是被动关系,故应选用take的不定式的被动态,即to be taken。

第18题 _______ the importance of wearing seat belts while driving.

A. Little they realize

B. They little do realize

C. Little realize do they

D. Little do they realize

答案:D

第19题 This town is famous __ its historical homes.

A. for

B. about

C. with

D. by

答案:A

解析: be famous for表示“以……而著名”。

第20题 Those are probably the curtains in the store.

A. fancier

B. most fanciest

C. fanciest

D. more fancier

答案:C

声明:

(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

题库资料
  • 真题精炼
    依据历年真题,快速梳理
    知识点,检验学习效果
    点击查看
  • 模拟试题
    依据考试大纲高质量
    模拟试卷
    点击查看
  • 教材大纲
    全力冲刺,紧抓考前机会
    全力冲考
    点击查看
热门推荐