欢迎访问成人学历报考中心网站!

客服热线:13057621910

您现在的位置:首页 > 成人高考 > 模拟试题

2022年成人高考高起点《英语》日常训练试题及答案(6)

来源:成人学历报考中心发布日期:2022-04-15

Lance: Mary doesn't look well.

Lee: ______

A. Yes, she doesn't.

B. Yes, she isn't.

C. No, she doesn't.

D. No, she isn't.

[答案]C

【精析】'Mary doesn't look well.'的意思是:“玛丽看起来不舒服。”选项C意为“是的,她看起来是不好”。选项A和B本身搭配自相矛盾。选项D中'isn't'与题干中“doesn’t”不符。

Tammy: Someone is at the doctor.

Richard: ______

A. Who is he?

B. Who's it?

C. Who he is?

D. Who it is?

[答案]B

【精析】'Someone is at the doctor.'的意思是:“有人在看医生。”Richard不知道是谁,因而问'Who is it?'。对未知的人用it来代指。

Nancy: May I see your driving license and vehicle registration card, please?

Dick: ______

A. Sorry, I forgot to bring my homework.

B. Sure. Here is my business card.

C. Good. Did I do anything wrong?

D. Yes. But I don't think I am a good student.

[答案]C

【精析】'May I see your driving license and vehicle registration card, please?'的意思是:“我可以看下你的驾驶证和汽车行驶证吗?”选项C(好的,不过请问我违章了吗?)符合题意,其他选项都是答非所问。

Nora: How long has this bookshop been in business?

Michel: ______1982.

A. After

B. In

C. From

D. Since

[答案]D

【精析】'How long has this bookshop been in business?'意思是:“这个书店开了多久?”只有since+某时间点可以做完成时态的时间状语,故选项D符合题意。选项A(在……之后),选项B(在……里面)以及选项C(从哪里来)都与题意不符。

Mario: Your beloved teacher has arrived here, Nina.

Nina: I______ she ______ until tomorrow.

A. think; isn't coming

B. thought; wasn't coming

C. didn't think; was coming

D. didn't think; is coming

[答案]B

Maria: Do you think you will get a pay rise next year?

Leo: ______

A. I hope so.

B. I'm afraid so.

C. I believe not so.

D. I hope not so.

[答案]A

【精析】'Do you think you will get a pay rise next year?'的意思是:“你认为明年你会加工资吗?”选项A意为“我希望这样”,符合题意。选项B“恐怕是这样的”,选项C“我深信不会这样”,选项D“我希望不是这样”都不符合表达习惯及语境。

Rock: ______

Sharon: Very well, and the experiment is nearly finished.

A. How are you?

B. How is the experiment?

C. How are you getting on with the experiment?

D. What do you think of the experiment?

[答案]C

【精析】选项A(你好吗?);选项B(实验好吗?);选项C(实验进行得怎么样?);选项D(你认为实验怎么样?)。根据答句(实验几乎快完成了)应选择C。

Roy: ______ It's getting late.

Ellen: Must you go soon?

A. Oh, it's already ten o'clock.

B. It's raining.

C. It's dark outside.

D. Shall I stay here a bit longer?

[答案]A

【精析】选项A“已经十点了”和答句相符。选项B意思是“下雨了”;选项C意思是“外面很黑”;选项D意思是“我可以在这里待久一点吗?”,都不符合题意。

Maria: Do you think you will get a pay rise next year?

Leo: ______

A. I hope so.

B. I'm afraid so.

C. I believe not so.

D. I hope not so.

[答案]A

【精析】'Do you think you will get a pay rise next year?'的意思是:“你认为明年你会加工资吗?”选项A意为“我希望这样”,符合题意。选项B“恐怕是这样的”,选项C“我深信不会这样”,选项D“我希望不是这样”都不符合表达习惯及语境。

Mario: Your beloved teacher has arrived here, Nina.

Nina: I______ she ______ until tomorrow.

A. think; isn't coming

B. thought; wasn't coming

C. didn't think; was coming

D. didn't think; is coming

[答案]B

Nora: How long has this bookshop been in business?

Michel: ______1982.

A. After

B. In

C. From

D. Since

[答案]D

【精析】'How long has this bookshop been in business?'意思是:“这个书店开了多久?”只有since+某时间点可以做完成时态的时间状语,故选项D符合题意。选项A(在……之后),选项B(在……里面)以及选项C(从哪里来)都与题意不符。

Mario: Your beloved teacher has arrived here, Nina.

Nina: I______ she ______ until tomorrow.

A. think; isn't coming

B. thought; wasn't coming

C. didn't think; was coming

D. didn't think; is coming

[答案]B

【精析】'Your beloved teacher has arrived here, Nina.'的意思是:“你喜欢的老师已经到这里了,尼娜。”选项B意为“我原以为她明天才到”,此时必须用过去式'thought',而不是'think'。

Nora: How long has this bookshop been in business?

Michel: ______1982.

A. After

B. In

C. From

D. Since

[答案]D

【精析】'How long has this bookshop been in business?'意思是:“这个书店开了多久?”只有since+某时间点可以做完成时态的时间状语,故选项D符合题意。选项A(在……之后),选项B(在……里面)以及选项C(从哪里来)都与题意不符。

Nancy: May I see your driving license and vehicle registration card, please?

Dick: ______

A. Sorry, I forgot to bring my homework.

B. Sure. Here is my business card.

C. Good. Did I do anything wrong?

D. Yes. But I don't think I am a good student.

[答案]C

【精析】'May I see your driving license and vehicle registration card, please?'的意思是:“我可以看下你的驾驶证和汽车行驶证吗?”选项C(好的,不过请问我违章了吗?)符合题意,其他选项都是答非所问。

Roy: ______ It's getting late.

Ellen: Must you go soon?

A. Oh, it's already ten o'clock.

B. It's raining.

C. It's dark outside.

D. Shall I stay here a bit longer?

[答案]A

【精析】选项A“已经十点了”和答句相符。选项B意思是“下雨了”;选项C意思是“外面很黑”;选项D意思是“我可以在这里待久一点吗?”,都不符合题意。

Rock: ______

Sharon: Very well, and the experiment is nearly finished.

A. How are you?

B. How is the experiment?

C. How are you getting on with the experiment?

D. What do you think of the experiment?

[答案]C

【精析】选项A(你好吗?);选项B(实验好吗?);选项C(实验进行得怎么样?);选项D(你认为实验怎么样?)。根据答句(实验几乎快完成了)应选择C。

Maria: Do you think you will get a pay rise next year?

Leo: ______

A. I hope so.

B. I'm afraid so.

C. I believe not so.

D. I hope not so.

[答案]A

【精析】'Do you think you will get a pay rise next year?'的意思是:“你认为明年你会加工资吗?”选项A意为“我希望这样”,符合题意。选项B“恐怕是这样的”,选项C“我深信不会这样”,选项D“我希望不是这样”都不符合表达习惯及语境。

Violet: Have a nice weekend!

Byron: ______.

A. The same to you

B. You do too

C. The same as you

D. You have it too

[答案]A

【精析】'Have a nice weekend!'(周末愉快!)的回答应该是:'The same to you!'(你也一样!)选项B、C、D均不符合英语习惯。

Roger: Oh, you look so beautiful today.

Janet: ______

A. I think so.

B. No, I don't think so.

C. Thank you.

D. You too.

[答案]C

【精析】对于别人的称赞,回答应该用thank you.

声明:

(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

题库资料
  • 真题精炼
    依据历年真题,快速梳理
    知识点,检验学习效果
    点击查看
  • 模拟试题
    依据考试大纲高质量
    模拟试卷
    点击查看
  • 教材大纲
    全力冲刺,紧抓考前机会
    全力冲考
    点击查看
热门推荐