欢迎访问成人学历报考中心网站!

客服热线:13057621910

您现在的位置:首页 > 成人高考 > 模拟试题

2022年成人高考高起点《英语》日常训练试题及答案(7)

来源:成人学历报考中心发布日期:2022-04-15

1.Harry: Do you mind my smoking here?

Lynn: ______

A.Yes, please do.

B.No, please don't.

C.No, I dislike the smell of cigarette.

D.Yes, please don't.

2.Owen: May I use your phone?

Ruth: ______

A.It doesn't matter.

B.Go ahead.

C.No, I don't mind.

D.No, you needn't.

3.Wendy: ______?

Wayne: For about two weeks.

A.How long are you going to stay here

B.How soon will you leave this place

C.How often do you come here

D.How many times have you come here

4.Rose: Hello, may I speak to Mr. Green?

Steven: ______, I will see if he is in.

A.Don't put down your phone

B.Hold the line a minute

C.Please phone him in five minutes again

D.This is John speaking

5.Viola: Excuse me, ______?

Rite: I am sorry, I don't know. I’m new around here.

A.will you please tell me time

B.is there a train time-table

C.can you tell me the best way to the nearest hospital

D.can you show me the map of this city

1.[答案]D

【精析】'Do you mind my smoking here?'的意思是:“你介意我在这里抽烟吗?”选项D(是的,我介意,请不要在这里吸烟)与题意相符,其他选项都自相矛盾。[答案]B

2.[答案]B

【精析】Owen说:“我可以用你的电话吗?”Ruth说:“好,用吧。”只有B项符合。而选项A(没关系),选项C(不,我不介意),选项D(不,你不需要)均不符合题意。

3.[答案]A

【精析】选项A“你准备在这里待多久?”;

选项B“你什么时候离开这里?”;

选项C“你多久来这里一次?”;

选项D“你来过这里多少次了?”。根据题意应选A.

4.[答案]B

【精析】电话用语。Rose想和Mr. Green说话,Steven让她不要挂断。“不要挂断,等一下”的表达方式是'Hold the line a minute'或'Hold the line, please',因而选B.

5.[答案]C

【精析】选项A问的是时间,选项B问的是列车时刻表,选项C是问路,选项D也是一般疑问句。由答句可以看出只有选项C符合题意。

1.Thomas: ______

Ronald: I'm going to do a bit of research work. What about you?

A.What is your plan for this weekend?

B.How are you getting on with your research work?

C.Will you make a plan for this weekend?

D.Will you have a good time this weekend?

2.Speaker A: How are you?

Speaker B: ______

Speaker A: I'm fine too.

A.I'm going to attend a concert.

B.I'd like a cup of tea.

C.Yes, I can.

D.Fine. Thank you. And you?

3.Shop assistant: What can I do for you?

Customer: I'd like to buy a shirt.

Shop assistant: ______

Customer: I want Size 38.

A.What color do you want?

B.This one matches you very much.

C.What size do you want?

D.The price will go down.

4.Speaker A: May I speak to Mr. Anderson, please?

Speaker B: Sorry, he is not in at the moment. ______

Speaker A: Thanks. Please tell him to meet Mr. Roger at the railway station at 3 this afternoon.

A.Hold on, please.

B.May I take a message?

C.Would you please call him later?

D.I'm busy now.

5.Doctor: What's wrong with you, madam?

Patient: ______

Doctor: How long have you been like this?

Patient: About two days.

A.It doesn't matter.

B.I will come back soon.

C.I don't feel like eating.

D.I'm fine.

1.[答案]A

【精析】排除选项C、D(一般疑问句);

选项A是常见的询问别人计划的表达(你周末准备干什么?),与答句相符。选项B(你的论文怎么样了?)不符合题意。

2.[答案]D

【精析】'How are you?'是问候别人时所说的话,接下来的回答应该是“好”或者是“不好”,因此其他三个选项:A(我准备参加一个音乐会)、B(我想要一杯茶)、C(是的,我可以)都不符合题意。

3.[答案]C

【精析】这段话发生在商店里,根据对话情景,我们可以确定售货员问的是顾客需要什么尺码的衬衣。A是问顾客想要什么颜色,B是说这衣服和顾客很般配,D是说价格会降下来,都不合题意。

4.[答案]B

【精析】接电话的人说:Sorry, he is not in at the moment.(对不起,他现在不在这儿。)接下来他要么说:Would you please call later?(您能不能过会儿再打过来?),要么说:May I take a message?(我可以帮你捎个信儿吗?)根据下面的回答:Thanks. Please tell him to meet Mr. Roger at the railway station at 3 this afternoon.(谢谢,请告诉他下午三点去火车站接罗杰先生。)可以确定答案是B.

5.[答案]C

【精析】C(我吃饭没胃口。)这是一段医生和病人之间的对话。医生首先问病人哪里不舒服,病人应该向医生描述自己的病情。A(没关系),B(我很快就回来)和D(我很好)都不合题意。

声明:

(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

题库资料
  • 真题精炼
    依据历年真题,快速梳理
    知识点,检验学习效果
    点击查看
  • 模拟试题
    依据考试大纲高质量
    模拟试卷
    点击查看
  • 教材大纲
    全力冲刺,紧抓考前机会
    全力冲考
    点击查看
热门推荐